Day 2 - Stage 2

10th June 2018

Host Club: Warragul.

Assemble at Darnum Stump. 10am start.

Route

8.77km TT all grades starting 10:00am. Darnum to Shady Creek, one way. Riders away at 30 second intervals.

Darnum Shady ITT

Refer to the race program for the time you begin.

 

Start Order

Determined from Winning Club in 2017 and then rider placings with the exception of Ollie Mclean who is sharing a TT bike with Harry.

Start Time Rider No Name Club Grade
10:00:00
70
Ollie McLean Leongatha A Grade
10:00:30
53
Robyn Baker Non Gippsland C Grade
10:01:00
52
Alec MATES Wellington C Grade
10:01:30
51
Dave Web Bairnsdale C Grade
10:02:00
50
Matt Weatherall Bairnsdale C Grade
10:02:30
49
David Willowhite Bairnsdale C Grade
10:03:00
48
Peter McLean Leongatha C Grade
10:03:30
47
Jimmy Lalor Warragul C Grade
10:04:00
46
John Taylor Warragul C Grade
10:04:30
45
Aaron NASH Warragul C Grade
10:05:00
44
Duane McDonald Warragul C Grade
10:05:30
43
Leigh Jamieson Warragul C Grade
10:06:00
42
Michael A Salerno Latrobe C Grade
10:06:30
41
Allen Timmer-Arends Latrobe C Grade
10:07:00
10:07:30
10:08:00
10:08:30
10:09:00
36
Craig Keane Wellington B Grade
10:09:30
35
Aaron Wain Wellington B Grade
10:10:00
34
Daniel Rickhuss Bairnsdale B Grade
10:10:30
33
Leigh Stott Leongatha B Grade
10:11:00
32
Peter Macdonald Warragul B Grade
10:11:30
31
Jacob de Klerk Warragul B Grade
10:12:00
30
Tex Walker Warragul B Grade
10:12:30
29
Simon Baxter Warragul B Grade
10:13:00
28
Brett kennedy Warragul B Grade
10:13:30
27
Mark Mason Warragul B Grade
10:14:00
26
JAYMAN Prestidge Warragul B Grade
10:14:30
25
Rob monk Warragul B Grade
10:15:00
24
Paul Yeatman Warragul B Grade
10:15:30
23
Craig Skinner Latrobe B Grade
10:16:00
22
Colin Aitken Latrobe B Grade
10:16:30
21
Jim Timmer-Arends Latrobe B Grade
10:17:00
10:17:30
10:18:00
10:18:30
10:19:00
12
Sequoia Frahan Non Gippsland A Grade
10:19:30
11
Jason Strickland Latrobe A Grade
10:20:00
10
Paul Collins Latrobe A Grade
10:20:30
9
Chris Joustra Latrobe A Grade
10:21:00
8
Daniel Furmston Latrobe A Grade
10:21:30
6
Harry McLean Leongatha A Grade
10:22:00
5
Will Lumby Leongatha A Grade
10:22:30
4
Tom Mcfarlane Leongatha A Grade
10:23:00
3
Stuart Smith Leongatha A Grade
10:23:30
2
Connor Bagot Warragul A Grade
10:24:00
1
Cyrus Monk Warragul A Grade

 

Stage Features

Trends downhill. Often sub 10 degrees C and foggy this time of year.

Make sure you divide your effort into stages and try not to go out too hard.

Warragul Jersey

.

 

 

 

Site by Paul Yeatman © 2013-18